IMPORTANT User Rights

 

 

Natural French Accent may process your personal information:


 

To provide you with the information or services you have requested (for example: purchasing and delivering products, sending the newsletter, accessing commercial offers, tools…). 

 

To collect information that helps to improve the site, and the products and services offered (including through cookies). 

 

To be able to contact you about publishing new videos or training courses, or to answer your customer support requests.

Owner’s contact email

Users may exercise certain rights with respect to their Data processed by the Owner.

Any request to exercise the User’s rights can be addressed to the Owner using the following contact details:

 

Contact @ naturalfrenchaccent. com.

These requests will be considered as soon as possible and always within one month.

 

Here are the main things to remember:

 

Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw their consent if they have already given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data. In this case, they will no longer be able to access certain services for which we need this data (purchase of training, use of customer support, etc.).

 

Oppose the processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent.

 

Access their Data. Users have the right to know whether the Data is being processed by the Owner, to obtain information on certain aspects of the processing and to obtain a copy of the Data being processed.

 

Check and obtain a correction. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and to request that it be updated or corrected.

 

Limit the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain conditions, to limit the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will process their Data only for storage purposes.

 

Have their Personal Data deleted or deleted. Users have the right, under certain conditions, to obtain the deletion of their Data from the Owner.

 

Retrieve their Data and transfer them to another controller. Users have the right to retrieve their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and, if technically possible, to forward them to another controller without obstacles of any kind. This provision applies, provided that the Data are processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract to which the User is a party or on pre-contractual obligations.

 

File a complaint. Users have the right to file a complaint with their data protection authority.

General Terms and Conditions of Sale

 

 

The NATUREL FRENCH ACCENT website is edited by Jérôme RICHARD in order to provide a different vision on the learning of the French language.

 

Marketing and delivery of products

 

No products are marketed or delivered directly by Naturalfrenchaccent.

 

The products are marketed and delivered by the PODIA distributor, which acts as a reseller.
Transactions therefore take place between Podia and the end customer.

 

See Podia’s privacy policy

 

Sending emails

 

The sending of mailings and the processing of data relating to newsletter subscriptions is entirely handled by the Mailchimp service.

See Mailchimp’s privacy policy.

 

 

 

Owner and controller

Mr Richard Jérôme
Asimplyseller
22 Le Puy Faucher 
23210 Arrênes 
FRANCE

 

 

SITE HOSTING

O2 Switch
222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand, France

 

It is prohibited to collect or use personal data on this site.

 

It is strictly forbidden to copy the content of this blog and publish it on another blog without the author’s permission.

 

It is advisable to refer regularly to this page, which is subject to change.

 

 

All information on this site is provided for information purposes only. This information may prove to be inaccurate, the site cannot be held responsible for it.

 

 

This site may use other cookies and statistical tools may also collect data about you (such as your i.p. address, login page, exit page, operating system used, browser used, viewing schedule).

 

As a statistical tool, this site uses Google Analytics in particular. Sites using this service are required to include a standard text for visitors, which is inserted in the following paragraph and between quotation marks:

 

“This website uses Google Analytics, a website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”).

 

Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

 

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

 

Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

 

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf, including but not limited to the publisher of this website.


Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

 

 

You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.

However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. »

 

See Google Analytics’ privacy policy

 

 

Article 1 – Scope of Application and Modification of the

 

General Terms and Conditions of Sale

By placing an order on the NATUREL FRENCH ACCENT.com website, you certify that you are of legal age and that you accept these general terms and conditions of sale.

 

 

The present general conditions of sale apply to all orders placed on the website NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com

 

NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com reserves the right to adapt or modify these general terms and conditions of sale at any time.
In case of modification, the general terms and conditions of sale in force on the day of the order will be applied to each order.

 

Article 2 – Prices, Payment Terms and Security

You can pay by credit card. Payment is secured by the paypal site where you will find the terms and conditions of sale on the training page. It benefits from additional security for you.

 

NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com reserves the right to modify its prices at any time without notice, the services will nevertheless be invoiced on the basis of the rates in effect at the time of the order.

 

Any order will only be processed upon receipt of the payment, and NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com undertakes to process the order only from this date.

 

Article 3 – Reimbursement

The regulation excludes the legal withdrawal period when “providing audio or video recordings, or computer software when they have been unsealed by the consumer”.

 

The legal withdrawal period is therefore null and void from the moment the ordered product is downloaded and/or accessible. Source: Article L121-20-2 of the French Consumer Code.

 

If you participate in a subscription program, you can cancel it at any time via the PODIA platform, in your payment preferences.

 

See PODIA’s privacy policy 

 

When a warranty is offered in the event of lack of results during the presentation video of a product, it is only valid within a maximum of 90 days. Without specifying the duration during the product presentation video, it will automatically be 30 days.

 

Training courses are hosted on a third party server and can be consulted at will by their buyer

 

Article 4 – Liability

The use of the NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com site requires that you have the required skills, hardware and software. You acknowledge that the characteristics and constraints of the Internet do not guarantee the security, availability and integrity of data transmissions over the Internet.

 

NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com is not liable:

In the event of inadvertent transmission of a computer virus

 

Relating to the content of the documents, which is the full and entire responsibility of the customer.

 

NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com relies exclusively on information provided by the customer to perform the services ordered

 

With regard to the client’s results, including, without limitation, decreases in profits or turnover, anticipated revenues, commercial contracts.

 

NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com does not warrant that the services will operate without interruption or error. Access to the site may be interrupted for maintenance, updates or technical improvements.

 

NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com cannot also be held responsible for any non-functioning, impossibility of access, or poor conditions of use of the site due to unsuitable equipment, internal malfunctions of the user’s access provider, congestion of the Internet network, and for any other reasons external to NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com

 

Article 5- Delivery terms and conditions

 

The products are accessible on a third-party server, and access links are automatically sent by email after payment.
They are sent to the email address entered during payment.


It is therefore essential to enter your valid email address, and without typing errors.

In case of problems, contact support at this address:


Contact @ NATURELFRENCHACCENT. com

 

Article 6- Rights of access and rectification of computerised files

 

In accordance with the law “informatique et libertés” of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting the site administrator, via email using the contact page.

 

The activity is registered under SIRET number 831 682 752 00017.

 

A declaration number at the CNIL has been filed and will be updated shortly.

 

The information communicated concerning the client will not be processed for purposes other than for the execution of the work ordered, nor transferred to third parties (organizations, persons or companies outside or groups)

 

Article 7 – Intellectual property

 

The entire content of the NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com website is protected by intellectual property law.

 

 

The user undertakes not to modify, reproduce, copy, republish, download, upload, post, transmit, sell or distribute in any way whatsoever the content of NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com without the written permission of the site publisher.
Otherwise, the user is liable to legal action.

 

Article 8 – Right of reservation

NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com reserves the right to refuse to honour an order from a customer with whom a payment dispute is being processed.

 

Article 9 – Jurisdiction of the courts

 

By being a client of the NATURELFRENCHACCENT.com website, you accept without reservation that the courts competent to settle any dispute will be the French courts.

 

 

amet, dolor tristique id, Lorem commodo
Close Panel